Home
About BEB
Curriculum
Admission
CNC Research
BEB in the Media
 
 
Advanced Courses 2005-2006
 
OCTOBER 2005
Molecular Biotechnology
October 3 - 7
Coordinators: Paula Veríssimo, Arthur Moir and Carlos Faro
Molecular and Cell Biology
October 10 - 14
Coordinators: Carlos B. Duarte and Sergio Grinstein
Break
October 17 - 21
Extra-activities
Microbiology
October 24 - 28
Coordinators: Milton Costa and Nuno Empadinhas
NOVEMBER 2005
Microbiology
November 2 - 3
Coordinators: Milton Costa and Nuno Empadinhas
Fertility
November 7 - 11
Coordinator: João Ramalho-Santos
Biology of Development
November 14 - 18
Coordinators: Frieder Schoeck and João Ramalho-Santos
Break
November 21 - 25
Molecular Neuroscience
November 28 - December 2
Coordinator: Ana Luisa Carvalho
DECEMBER 2005
Neuroinflammation
December 5 - 9
Coordinator: Rodrigo Cunha
Neurodegenerative Disorders
December 12 - 16
Coordinators: A. Cristina Rego and Luís Pereira de Almeida
General Meeting of PhD Programmes
December 18 - 21
JANUARY 2006
Neurosystems
January 9 - 13
Coordinator: Miguel Castelo-Branco
Neuromodulation
January 16 - 20
Coordinators: João O. Malva, Ana P. Silva and Armando Cristóvão
Mini-Course: Biostatistics
January 23 - 25
Coordinator: Pedro Anastácio
Break
January 30 - February 3
FEBRUARY 2006
Structural Biology: Amyloidosis
February 6 - 10
Coordinators: Rui Brito and Sandra Ribeiro
Immunology
February 13 - 17
Coordinators: Celeste Lopes, Teresa Cruz and Alexandrina F. Mendes
Genetics of the Nucleus
February 20 - 24
Coordinators: Isabel Marques Carreira and Catarina Resende de Oliveira
Break
February 27 - March 3
MARCH 2006
Biology of Proteolysis
March 6 - 10
Coordinator: Paulo Pereira
Cancer Gene Therapy
March 14 - 17
Coordinators: Conceição Pedroso-Lima, Sérgio Simões, João Nuno Moreira
Toxicology: Anticancer therapy
March 22 - 24
Coordinators: Paulo Oliveira, Leonor Almeida, Carlos Palmeira and João Laranjinha
Diabetes and Vascular Disease
March 27 - 31
Coordinators: Raquel Seiça and Cristina Sena
APRIL 2006
Break
April 3 - 7
Toxicology of Nitric Oxide and Oxygen Radicals
April 10 - 13
Coordinators: João Laranjinha and Rafael Radi
Functional Genomics
April 17 - 21
Coordinators: Paulo Santos and Stephen Bustin
 
© 2017 BEB - Doctoral Programme in Experimental Biology and Biomedicine powered by ponto.C